FERRY TIMETABLES 2018

Ferry Gastvrij Grou

The bicycle and pedestrian ferry “Gastvrij Grou” is accessible by a semaphore on the “Hellings Haven“ near the center of Grou or on the “Seinpôlle”, next to restaurant “De Vrijheid“.

13 april up to and including 4 juli. every day 10.00-18.00

5 juli up to and including 1 sept. every day 10.00-22.00

13 apr. up to and including 29 september. every day 10.00-18.00

Adults. € 1.00 Children <12 years € 0.50

For the transfer of groups outside the regular sailing times: Tel. +31-629174926

Ferry De Burd

Ferry “De Burd“ on the “Princess Margriet Canal“;

Monday up to and including Thursday 06.45-12.30. 13.30-18.30 and 19.30-24.00

Wednesday 06.45-10.00. 11.15-12.30. 13.30-18.30 and 19.30-24.00

Friday 06.45-12.30. 13.30-18.30 and 19.30-02.00

Saturday:08.00-12.30 and 13.30-18.30 and 19.30-02.00 .

Sundays and holidays: 08.00-12.30. 13.30-18.30 and 19.30-24.00.

Price: € 1.60 for single cycle. For information tel. 0566 623807

Ferry De Snoeckbears

Ferry “De Snoekcbears“ over “De Grêft“

13 april up to and including 29 sept. every day 10.00 - 18.00 .

Adults. € 1.00 Children <12 years € 0.50

For the transfer of groups outside the regular sailing times, info tel: +31-629174926

Ferry De Grietman

Ferry “De Grietman“ over the river “Ee / Grietmansrak;“

Every day from 01 april up to and including 29 september. 10.00-20.00

Price: € 1.50

For the transfer of groups outside the regular sailing times, info tel: +31-6-57991511

Ferry Hin en Wer

Ferry “Hin en Wer“ over “It Wiid“

1 april up to and including 6 juli Sunday up to and including Thursday 10.00-18.00 , Friday & Saturday 10.00-21.00

7 juli t/m 27 juli Sunday up to and including Thursday 10.00-21.00 , Friday & Saturday 10.00-23.00

28 juli t/m 24 aug. Monday up to and including Sunday 9.00-23.00

25 aug. t/m 29 aug. Sunday up to and including Thursday 10.00-21.00 , Friday & Saturday 10.00-23.00

30 aug. t/m 31 oct. Sunday up to and including Thursday 10.00-18.00 , Friday & Saturday 10.00-21.00

Price € 1,00 10 trips € 7,00

For more information: tel: +31-6-12142631

Solarferry Schalkdiep

Solar ferry “Schalkdiep“ on the “Princess Margriet Canal“

19 april t/m 29 sept every day

Timetables: 10.00-18.00.

Price € 1,00 12 ride ticket € 10,00

About Settlements outside the regular hours of navigation information: Tel. Veerhuis Tel. +31-6-47571586 or +31-511-431990.

next to the ferry is a Tearoom with a terrace on the waterfront.

Solarferry de Oerhaal

Solar Ferry “de Oerhaal“ over the “Princess Margriet Canal“

19 april up to and including 29 september every day

Timetables from 10:00 to 18:00

Price: € 1,00 and a 10-ride ticket € 7,50.

Groups can be transferred by appointment outside the regular sailing times.

For more information tel: +31-6-30788864.

Ferry Nye Skou

Ferry “Nye Skou“ over “Het Deel“

Every day 01 April / 15 October from 10:00 to 20:00

1 april up to and including 30 april 10.00-18.00

1 mei up to and including 15 sept. 10.00-20.00

16 sept up to and including 15 oct. 10.00-18.00

Price € 1,00

Next to the ferry is a Tearoom. For more info: www.nyeskou.nl or tel +31-566-651533 / +31-6-57430693.

Solarferry Fietsa Versa

Solarferry Fietsa Versa over the “Princess Margriet Canal“ between Terherne and De Sneekerhof.

Every day 1 april up to and including 15 october

1 up to and including 30 april 10.00-18.00

1 mei up to and including 15 sept. 10.00-20.00

16 sept up to and including 15 oct. 10.00-18.00

Price € 1,50

More info on www.terhernsterveer.nl or tel +31-644152362

Ferry Jeltsje

Pont “Jeltsje“ over “De Nieuwevaart“.

This self-pont is available all year round and is free..

Ferry De Deelen

ferry De Deelen over de Hooivaart, This self-pont is available all year round and is free.

Ferry De Wynser Oerset

Ferry “De Wynser Oerset“ over “De Dokkumer Ee“

Sail from Easter to 01 October: sat. and son. from 10:30 to 18:30

From 15 May to 15 September: every working day from 13.00 to 17.30.

Price adulta € 0,80 Children € 0,30

Transfer groups outside regular sailing times, info tel. +31-58-256113